Place Name Yr School Time Year
1 Anthony Grover 10 JSerra 14:27.7 2017
2 Gabriel Abbes 10 Great Oak 14:32.5 2017
3 Jace Aschbrenner 10 Newbury Park 14:33.1 2017
4 Justin Briscoe 10 Yucaipa 14:35.8 2017
5 Dylan Gatua 10 West Ranch 14:39.8 2018
6 Christopher Middleton-Pearson 10 Dublin 14:43.9 2017
7 Mateo Joseph 10 Great Oak 14:44.3 2018
7 Marcus Mota 10 Stockdale 14:44.3 2016
9 Daniel Rodriguez 10 Highland 14:45.6 2018
10 Sammy Van Alstine 10 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:45.7 2017
11 Alejandro Barranco 10 Poway (San Diego) 14:50.1 2017
12 Mitch Groff 10 El Toro 14:50.7 2017
13 John Worthy 10 Great Oak 14:51.2 2018
14 Ben McKenna 10 Aliso Niguel 14:51.4 2017
15 Tyriq Granillo 10 Cathedral 14:51.5 2017
16 Cuatas Sergio 10 Eastwood (TX) 14:52.5 2018
17 Matt Casillas 10 Redlands East Valley 14:53.9 2017
18 Nicholas Goldstein 10 Newbury Park 14:54.6 2018
19 Andres Leon 10 Burbank 14:54.8 2018
20 Ronan McMahon-Staggs 10 Poly (Long Beach) 14:58.9 2017
21 Surya Marimuthu 10 Dublin 14:59.2 2018
22 Chris Verdugo 10 Great Oak 15:02.5 2017
23 Antonio Florcruz 10 Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:03.6 2018
24 Ayden Schilb 10 Cienega (AZ) 15:04.1 2018
25 Kelly Brewer 10 Buchanan (Clovis) 15:04.6 2017
26 Tinoco-miran Roshan 10 Rio Rico (AZ) 15:05.2 2018
27 Brent Smith 10 Palisades 15:07.4 2016
28 Kenny Edwards 10 Campo Verde (AZ) 15:07.9 2017
29 Liam Pereira 10 Moorpark 15:08.7 2017
30 Ethan Ronk 10 Newbury Park 15:09.2 2016
31 Owen Kobett 10 Westlake 15:09.7 2018
32 Simon Opsahl 10 Redlands East Valley 15:10.0 2018
33 Andrew Martinez 10 Ayala 15:10.1 2016
34 Jonathan Manara 10 Brea Olinda 15:10.2 2018
35 Tianyuan Pei 10 Arcadia 15:10.5 2018
36 Zac Whaley 10 Campo Verde (AZ) 15:10.7 2017
37 Shane Gaffikin 10 Brea Olinda 15:12.1 2017
37 Nate Lannen 10 Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:12.1 2017
39 Hernandez Nathan 10 Eastwood (TX) 15:13.4 2018
40 Michael Cooper 10 Thousand Oaks 15:14.2 2018
41 Tucker Moss 10 Siegel (TN) 15:14.4 2018
42 Ryan Shields 10 Great Oak 15:15.8 2016
43 Ryan Welton 10 Woodbridge 15:17.9 2018
43 Nico Young 10 Newbury Park 15:17.9 2017
45 Benjamin Tait 10 Redondo Union 15:18.7 2016
46 Danny Rubin 10 Sage Creek 15:19.0 2016
47 Ethan Mimeles 10 Menlo-Atherton (SC) 15:19.8 2017
48 Mateo Bianchi 10 Laguna Beach 15:20.3 2018
49 Juan Sanchez 10 Cathedral 15:20.6 2018
50 Ryan Koepnick 10 Agoura 15:20.7 2017