Place Name Yr School Time Year
1 Brie Oakley 12 Grandview (CO) 15:53.6 2016
2 Haley Herberg 12 Capistrano Valley 16:00.6 2017
3 Sara Leonard 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 16:05.8 2017
4 Chloe Arriaga 12 Walnut 16:11.5 2018
5 Haley Wolf 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 16:12.1 2017
6 Sarah Shulze 12 Oak Park 16:12.9 2018
7 Meagen Lowe 12 Buchanan 16:14.7 2018
8 Samantha Schadler 12 Rio Rico (AZ) 16:14.8 2018
9 Elizabeth Reneau 12 Liberty Christian 16:14.9 2017
10 Colleen McCandless 12 Granada (Livermore) 16:24.3 2018
11 Allie Schadler 12 Rio Rico (AZ) 16:26.3 2016
12 Julia Heymach 12 Houston Lamar (TX) 16:29.1 2016
13 Mikaela Ramirez 12 Ayala 16:29.9 2018
14 Denise Herrarte 12 Hawthorne Academy 16:30.3 2018
15 Jesselyn Bries 12 O’Connor 16:31.9 2017
16 Mariah Castillo 12 Saugus 16:36.4 2017
17 Halena Rahmaan 12 Montgomery (TX) 16:38.1 2018
18 Allison Wilson 12 Montgomery (TX) 16:39.1 2018
19 Sydney Fox 12 Buchanan (Clovis) 16:39.9 2017
20 Ashley Messineo 12 El Toro 16:41.1 2017
21 Sandra Pflughoft 12 Great Oak 16:41.2 2017
22 Cate Tracht 12 Southlake Carroll (TX) 16:43.3 2017
23 Cassi Land 12 Sonora (CC) 16:46.0 2017
24 Bailey Brinkerhoff 12 Desert Hills (UT) 16:47.2 2018
25 Fatima Cortes 12 Great Oak 16:47.6 2018
26 Emily Crall 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 16:48.0 2016
27 Kelli Hines 12 Mission Viejo 16:49.2 2018
28 Gillian Mortimer 12 Southlake Carroll (TX) 16:49.7 2016
29 Evelyn Mandel 12 Great Oak 16:49.8 2016
29 Nicole Rice 12 Great Oak 16:49.8 2016
31 Kiera Marshall 12 St. Joseph -nc 16:49.9 2016
32 Alize Hartke 12 Oakmont 16:50.3 2017
33 Emma Arriaga 12 Walnut 16:51.6 2018
34 Teresita Piedra 12 Rowland 16:54.3 2018
35 Sydney Vandegrift 12 St. Francis (Sacramento) 16:54.5 2017
36 Baylee Jones 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 16:54.9 2016
37 Grace Catena 12 Palos Verdes 16:55.4 2017
38 Kelly Harris 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 16:57.9 2017
39 Jicel Fernandez-Ramirez 12 El Camino Real Charter (LA) 16:58.7 2018
40 Kiyena Beatty 12 Great Oak 16:58.8 2016
40 Samantha Nelson 12 Desert Hills (UT) 16:58.8 2018
42 Brett Chody 12 Lake Forest 17:01.5 2017
42 Mackenna Mason 12 Yucaipa 17:01.5 2016
44 Hannah Tobin 12 El Toro 17:02.0 2016
45 Jasmine He 12 Arcadia 17:04.7 2017
46 Vanessa Walton 12 Serrano 17:05.3 2017
47 Lucina Vincent 12 El Dorado 17:05.9 2017
48 Trinity Ruelas 12 Bishop Amat 17:06.7 2016
49 Anya Sturm 12 Santa Monica 17:07.3 2017
50 Sydney Belus 12 Great Oak 17:07.6 2016
50 Caitlin Billman 12 Murrieta Valley 17:07.6 2018