Place     Name Yr School Time Year
1 Luis Grijalva 12 Armijo 13:58.0 2016
2 Cooper Teare 12 St. Joseph 13:59.6 2016
3 Reed Brown 12 Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:11.7 2016
4 Jaiden Melendrez 12 Desert Hills (UT) 14:13.0 2016
5 Silva Evert 12 Fresno 14:22.4 2016
6 Eric Coston 12 St. Paul’s School 14:29.1 2016
7 Miguel Villar 12 Madera South 14:32.0 2016
8 Josh Romine 12 Mountain Vista (CO) 14:32.5 2016
9 Jacob Smith 12 Pacifica (Garden Grove) 14:35.9 2016
10 Curtis Durham 12 Yucaipa 14:36.3 2016
11 Drew Lester 12 Palmer Ridge (CO) 14:36.4 2016
12 Jeremy Meadows 12 Palmer Ridge (CO) 14:38.4 2016
13 Ethan Comeaux 12 Redondo Union 14:41.6 2016
14 Andrew Rudnicki 12 Palmer Ridge (CO) 14:45.2 2016
15 Dillon Beckum 12 Bonita 14:48.7 2016
16 Tristan Sylva 12 Paloma Valley 14:50.4 2016
17 Chris D’angelo 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:50.6 2016
18 Jack Arnold 12 West Ranch 14:52.8 2016
19 Solomon Fountain 12 Great Oak 14:53.8 2016
20 Gio Orellana 12 Brea Olinda 14:54.0 2016
21 Cameron Botten 12 Royal 14:54.1 2016
22 Jhavahn Holston 12 Serrano 14:54.5 2016
22 Enrique Villa 12 Corona 14:54.5 2016
24 Steven Khan 12 Ayala 14:54.7 2016
24 Ryuya Souther 12 Woodbridge 14:54.7 2016
26 Daniel Perez 12 Brea Olinda 14:55.1 2016
27 Joseph Vasquez 12 Arcadia 14:55.4 2016
28 Jonathan Lee 12 Agoura 14:55.5 2016
29 Hank Tadeusiak 12 Cathedral Catholic 14:56.1 2016
30 Manny Olivo 12 Buena (AZ) 14:56.3 2016
31 Luis Ramirez 12 Benicia 14:56.5 2016
32 Angel Aguirre 12 California 14:56.9 2016
33 Charlie Gardner 12 Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:57.1 2016
34 Chris Lovejoy 12 Mountain Vista (CO) 14:57.3 2016
35 Ethan Duffy 12 Newbury Park 14:57.5 2016
36 Nicholas Fernandes 12 Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:57.7 2016
37 Michael Ochoa 12 Madera South 14:57.9 2016
38 Tanner Dutchover 12 Yucaipa 14:58.0 2016
39 Carson Bix 12 West Torrance 14:58.1 2016
40 Nicholas Hernandez 12 Madera South 14:59.1 2016
41 Jose Carlos De Jesus 12 San Clemente 14:59.5 2016
42 Abraham Gonzalez 12 Katella 15:00.2 2016
43 Jarett Chinn 12 Poway 15:00.6 2016
44 Spencer Ford 12 Desert Hills (UT) 15:00.6 2016
45 Brett Vogelsang 12 Beaumont 15:01.3 2016
46 Sam Dennis 12 Agoura 15:02.1 2016
47 Gerardo Vazquez 12 Bloomington 15:03.3 2016
48 Anthony Ruiz 12 Great Oak 15:03.9 2016
49 Michael Haggenmiller 12 West Ranch 15:04.1 2016
50 Manuel Ramirez 12 Sultana 15:04.5 2016
51 Alex Egan 12 San Pasqual 15:06.0 2016
51 Trent Robinett 12 Oaks Christian 15:06.0 2016
53 Uriel Medina 12 Corona 15:06.5 2016
54 Justin Eipp 12 Great Oak 15:06.8 2016
55 Andrew Arvizu 12 Chino Hills 15:07.0 2016
56 Alejandro Mariscal 12 Bloomington 15:07.2 2016
57 Kieran Press-Reynolds 12 South Pasadena 15:09.1 2016