Rank Name Yr School Time Year
1 Luis Grijalva 12 Armijo 13:58.0 2016
2 Justin Hazell 12 El Camino Real Charter 13:59.5 2017
3 Cooper Teare 12 St. Joseph 13:59.6 2016
4 Elias Opsahl 12 Redlands East Valley 14:01.6 2017
5 Adrian Schroeder 12 Dublin 14:09.8 2017
6 Reed Brown 12 Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:11.7 2016
7 Jaiden Melendrez 12 Desert Hills (UT) 14:13.0 2016
8 Carlos Carvajal 12 Great Oak 14:20.4 2017
9 Silva Evert 12 Fresno 14:22.4 2016
9 Finn Waters 12 Cathedral Catholic 14:22.4 2017
11 Xavier Court 12 Mira Costa 14:25.9 2017
12 Preston Pope 12 West Ranch 14:27.9 2017
13 Collin Ullrich 12 Liberty Ranch 14:28.3 2017
14 Reece Donihi 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:28.7 2017
15 Eric Coston 12 St.Paul’s School 14:29.1 2016
16 Adrian Vargas 12 El Toro 14:29.3 2017
17 David Nelsen 12 Hamilton (AZ) 14:30.1 2017
18 Edgard Villa 12 Vista Murrieta 14:31.4 2017
19 Miguel Villar 12 Madera South 14:32.0 2016
20 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos 12 Cathedral Catholic 14:32.1 2017
21 Josh Romine 12 Mountain Vista (CO) 14:32.5 2016
22 Trevor Woodward 12 Centennial (Corona) 14:35.4 2017
23 Ryan Matson 12 Palmer Ridge 14:35.7 2017
24 Jacob Smith 12 Pacifica (Garden Grove) 14:35.9 2016
24 Aksel Laudon 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:35.9 2017
26 Curtis Durham 12 Yucaipa 14:36.3 2016
27 Drew Lester 12 Palmer Ridge (CO) 14:36.4 2016
28 Jeremy Meadows 12 Palmer Ridge (CO) 14:38.4 2016
29 Jacob Korgan 12 Great Oak 14:39.3 2017
30 Nick Mijarez 12 Whittier 14:39.8 2017
31 Ethan Comeaux 12 Redondo Union 14:41.6 2016
32 Evan Pattinelli 12 Flintridge Prep 14:42.3 2017
33 Marcos Milla 12 Santiago (Corona) 14:43.4 2017
34 Jaden Uphoff 12 Monache 14:43.7 2017
35 John O’malley 12 Centaurus (CO) 14:44.8 2017
35 Ethan Frisone 12 Valencia (Placentia) 14:44.8 2017
37 Andrew Rudnicki 12 Palmer Ridge (CO) 14:45.2 2016
38 Habs Cheney 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:45.4 2017
38 Bryson King 12 Desert Hills 14:45.4 2017
40 Anthony Haren 12 Perry 14:47.3 2017
41 Enzo Mortimer 12 Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:47.8 2017
42 Leo Olivia 12 Highland 14:48.1 2017
43 Thomas Fleming 12 Poly (Long Beach) 14:48.2 2017
44 Dillon Beckum 12 Bonita 14:48.7 2016
45 Ross Harps 12 Yucaipa 14:49.4 2017
46 Jackson Felkins 12 Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:49.9 2017
47 Sebastian Bautista 12 Whittier 14:50.3 2017
48 Tristan Sylva 12 Paloma Valley 14:50.4 2016
49 D’Angelo Paisecki 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:50.5 2017
50 Chris D’Angelo 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:50.6 2016
50 Gavin Korby 12 Great Oak 14:50.6 2017
52 Caleb Terrill 12 West Torrance 14:51.3 2017
53 Ben Lawson 12 Maria Carrillo 14:51.6 2017
54 Cody Beeson 12 Ventura 14:51.8 2017
55 Sean McCarthy 12 Adolfo Camarillo 14:52.4 2017
55 Sean Byrne 12 Santa Margarita 14:52.4 2017
57 David Hidalgo 12 Bonita 14:52.5 2017
58 Jack Arnold 12 West Ranch 14:52.8 2016
58 Jack Raymond 12 Poly (Long Beach) 14:52.8 2017
60 Brayden Metoyer 12 El Modena 14:53.2 2017
61 Solomon Fountain 12 Great Oak 14:53.8 2016
62 Gio Orellana 12 Brea Olinda 14:54.0 2016
63 Cameron Botten 12 Royal 14:54.1 2016
64 Tyler Spicer 12 Brea Olinda 14:54.2 2017
65 Hayden Hansen 12 Buchanan (Clovis) 14:54.4 2017
66 Jhavahn Holston 12 Serrano 14:54.5 2016
66 Enrique Villa 12 Corona 14:54.5 2016
66 Bryce Schmisseur 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:54.5 2017
69 Steven Khan 12 Ayala 14:54.7 2016
69 Ryuya Souther 12 Woodbridge 14:54.7 2016
71 Ian Irish 12 Palos Verdes 14:55.0 2017
72 Caleb Dodd 12 El Toro 14:55.0 2017
73 Daniel Perez 12 Brea Olinda 14:55.1 2016
74 Joseph Vasquez 12 Arcadia 14:55.4 2016
75 Jonathan Lee 12 Agoura 14:55.5 2016
76 Hank Tadeusiak 12 Cathedral Catholic 14:56.1 2016
77 Manny Olivo 12 Buena (AZ) 14:56.3 2016
78 Luis Ramirez 12 Benicia 14:56.5 2016
78 Brad Nelson 12 Sage Creek 14:56.5 2017
78 Nick Thatcher 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:56.5 2017
81 Nolan Valdivia 12 Beaumont 14:56.6 2017
81 Cayden Ruiz 12 Valencia (Placentia) 14:56.6 2017
83 Thomas Davenport 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 14:56.7 2017
84 Angel Aguirre 12 California 14:56.9 2016
85 Charlie Gardner 12 Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:57.1 2016
86 Lovejoy Chris 12 Mountain Vista (CO) 14:57.3 2016
87 Ethan Duffy 12 Newbury Park 14:57.5 2016
88 Nathaniel Garner 12 Newbury Park 14:57.6 2017
89 Nicholas Fernandes 12 Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:57.7 2016
90 Michael Ochoa 12 Madera South 14:57.9 2016
91 Tanner Dutchover 12 Yucaipa 14:58.0 2016
92 Carson Bix 12 West Torrance 14:58.1 2016
93 Ryan Belda 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 14:58.3 2017
94 Jose Mosqueda 12 Kerman 14:58.5 2017
95 Gaurav Phanse 12 Dublin 14:58.7 2017
96 Nicholas Hernandez 12 Madera South 14:59.1 2016
97 Gideon Pichardo 12 Sunny Hills 14:59.2 2017
98 Jose Carlos De Jesus 12 San Clemente 14:59.5 2016
99 Edward Zeng 12 Arcadia 14:59.7 2017