Rank Name School Time Year Course
1 Brie Oakley Grandview (CO) 15:53.6 2016 SilverLakes
2 Sarah Baxter Simi Valley 15:57.0 2013 Estancia
3 Corie Smith Buchanan (Clovis) 15:58.4 2017 SilverLakes
4 Meagen Lowe Buchanan (Clovis) 15:59.3 2017 SilverLakes
5 Haley Herberg Capistrano Valley 16:00.6 2017 SilverLakes
6 Sarah Andrews The Woodlands (TX) 16:01.0 2009 Woodbridge
7 Quinn McConnell Peak to Peak Charter (CO) 16:01.7 2017 SilverLakes
8 Destiny Collins Great Oak 16:04.0 2014 Great Park
9 Christine Babcock Woodbridge 16:05.0 2007 Woodbridge
10 Sara Leonard Canyon (Anaheim) 16:05.8 2017 SilverLakes
11 Chloe Arriaga Walnut 16:07.9 2017 SilverLakes
12 Tori Gaitan Great Oak 16:10.8 2017 SilverLakes
13 Sarah Baxter Simi Valley 16:12.0 2012 Estancia
14 Haley Wolf Desert Vista (AZ) 16:12.1 2017 SilverLakes
15 Elizabeth Reneau Liberty Christian 16:14.9 2017 SilverLakes
16 Danielle Jones Desert Vista (AZ) 16:16.0 2014 Great Park
17 Claudia Lane Malibu 16:16.7 2016 SilverLakes
18 Hagen Reedy Buchanan (Clovis) 16:17.0 2012 Estancia
18 Sarah Andrews The Woodlands (TX) 16:17.0 2008 Woodbridge
20 Cami Chapus Harvard-Westlake 16:20.0 2011 Estancia
20 Marissa Williams Palisades 16:20.0 2013 Estancia
22 Samantha Ortega Saugus 16:21.0 2014 Great Park
23 Allie Schadler Rio Rico (AZ) 16:26.3 2016 SilverLakes
24 Marissa Williams Palisades Charter 16:27.0 2014 Great Park
25 Paige Haynes Vista Murrieta 16:27.7 2017 SilverLakes
26 Destiny Collins Great Oak 16:28.0 2013 Estancia
26 Madi McLellan The Woodlands (TX) 16:28.0 2011 Estancia
28 Julia Heymach Houston Lamar (TX) 16:29.1 2016 SilverLakes
29 Allie Chipman Mountain Vista High School 16:31.0 2015 Great Park
29 Christine Babcock Woodbridge 16:31.0 2006 Woodbridge
29 Claire Graves Citrus Valley 16:31.0 2014 Great Park
32 Jesselyn Bries O’Connor 16:31.9 2017 SilverLakes
33 Paige Tennison Newport Harbor 16:33.0 2012 Estancia
34 Chloe Arriaga Walnut 16:33.4 2016 SilverLakes
35 Kelli Hines Mission Viejo 16:34.1 2017 SilverLakes
36 Lauren Fleshman Canyon 16:35.0 1998 Woodbridge
36 Lauren Saylor Buchanan (Clovis) 16:35.0 2006 Woodbridge
38 Ali Teliha Bullard (Fresno) 16:36.0 2012 Estancia
39 Mariah Castillo Saugus 16:36.4 2017 SilverLakes
40 Bailey Brinkerhoff Desert Hills (UT) 16:36.6 2017 SilverLakes
41 Kauren Tarver Serrano 16:37.0 2005 Woodbridge
41 Liberty Miller Simi Valley 16:37.0 2009 Woodbridge
41 Chelsey Totten Golden Valley 16:37.0 2012 Estancia
44 Amanda Gehrich Tesoro 16:38.0 2015 Great Park
44 Ember Stratton Sunset Apollos (OR) 16:38.0 2015 Great Park
44 Liza Pasciuto Murrieta Valley 16:38.0 2003 Woodbridge
47 Fatima Cortes Great Oak 16:38.1 2017 SilverLakes
48 Anna Shults Peak to Peak Charter (CO) 16:38.8 2017 SilverLakes
49 Bethan Knights Northwood 16:39.0 2013 Estancia
49 Kaylin Mahoney Saugus 16:39.0 2009 Woodbridge
49 Kevyn Murphy Mira Costa 16:39.0 2005 Woodbridge
52 Sydney Fox Buchanan (Clovis) 16:39.9 2017 SilverLakes
53 Christy Adamyk Glendora 16:40.0 2006 Woodbridge
53 Claire Collison Crescenta Valley 16:40.0 2007 Woodbridge
55 Makayla Browne J. W. North 16:40.8 2017 SilverLakes
56 Haley Wolf Desert Vista (AZ) 16:40.9 2016 SilverLakes
57 Ashley Messineo El Toro 16:41.1 2017 SilverLakes
58 Sandra Pflughoft Great Oak 16:41.2 2017 SilverLakes
59 Ashley Helbig Great Oak 16:42.0 2012 Estancia
59 Sierra Vega Foothill 16:42.0 2009 Woodbridge
61 Hannah Benoit-Bucher Buchanan (Clovis) 16:43.0 2013 Estancia
61 Catrina McAlister Arcadia 16:43.0 2010 Estancia
63 Emily Perez St. Joseph’s (Alameda) 16:43.3 2017 SilverLakes
63 Cate Tracht Southlake Carroll (TX) 16:43.3 2017 SilverLakes
65 Alex Dunne San Clemente 16:44.0 2008 Woodbridge
65 Anita Siraki Hoover (Glendale) 16:44.0 2000 Woodbridge
65 Kailie Grimes Beaumont 16:44.0 2013 Estancia
68 Meagen Lowe Buchanan (Clovis) 16:44.4 2016 SilverLakes
69 Megan Huebner La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:45.0 2013 Estancia
69 Danielle Jones Desert Vista (AZ) 16:45.0 2013 Estancia
71 Haley Herberg Capistrano Valley 16:45.9 2016 SilverLakes
71 Haley Dorris Great Oak 16:46.0 2013 Estancia
71 Cassi Land Sonora 16:46.0 2017 SilverLakes
71 Navarrete Xochitl Colony 16:46.0 2011 Estancia
71 Ally Palomino Bishop Amat 16:46.0 2014 Great Park
76 Lauren Peurifoy King, M.L. 16:46.9 2016 SilverLakes
77 Caroline Pietrzyk Malibu 16:47.0 2014 Great Park
78 Courney Baird Helix (San Diego) 16:48.0 1998 Woodbridge
78 Emily Crall Desert Vista (AZ) 16:48.0 2016 SilverLakes
78 Kailie Grimes Beaumont 16:48.0 2014 Great Park
78 Katie Dunn Saugus 16:48.0 2007 Woodbridge
78 Lauren Saylor Buchanan (Clovis) 16:48.0 2005 Woodbridge
78 Macy Bricks Buchanan (Clovis) 16:48.0 2009 Woodbridge
78 Madi McLellan The Woodlands (TX) 16:48.0 2013 Estancia
85 Hannah Benoit-Bucher Buchanan (Clovis) 16:49.0 2014 Great Park
85 Catherine Tracht Southlake Carroll (TX) 16:49.0 2016 SilverLakes
87 Gillian Mortimer Southlake Carroll (TX) 16:49.7 2016 SilverLakes
88 Evelyn Mandel Great Oak 16:49.8 2016 SilverLakes
88 Nicole Rice Great Oak 16:49.8 2016 SilverLakes
90 Kiera Marshall St. Joseph 16:49.9 2016 SilverLakes
91 Catrina McAlister Arcadia 16:50.0 2009 Woodbridge
91 Kimberly Coscia South Torrance 16:50.0 2014 Great Park
91 Laura Guidolin Arcadia 16:50.0 2012 Estancia
91 Karis Frankian Saugus 16:50.0 2009 Woodbridge
91 Veronica Yamane Arcadia 16:50.0 2012 Estancia
96 Alize Hartke Oakmont 16:50.3 2017 SilverLakes
97 Isabella Prosceno Palmer Ridge (CO) 16:50.7 2017 SilverLakes
98 Alex Dunne San Clemente 16:51.0 2007 Woodbridge
98 Brooklyn Christofis Desert Vista (AZ) 16:51.0 2016 SilverLakes
98 Savannah Pio Mira Costa 16:51.0 2009 Woodbridge
98 Shannon Murakami Saugus 16:51.0 2006 Woodbridge
102 Akemi Von Scherr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:51.9 2017 SilverLakes
103 Sydney Badger Centennial 16:52.0 2013 Estancia
104 Anna Sperry Simi Valley 16:53.0 2006 Woodbridge
104 Molly Babcock Woodbridge 16:53.0 2011 Estancia
104 Megan Huebner La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:53.0 2012 Estancia
104 Katie Johnson Great Oak 16:53.0 2009 Woodbridge
104 Caroline Pietrzyk Malibu 16:53.0 2013 Estancia
110 Mikaela Ramirez Ayala 16:53.3 2016 SilverLakes
110 Akemi Von Scherr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:54.4 2016 SilverLakes
111 Sydney Vandegrift St. Francis (Sacramento) 16:54.5 2017 SilverLakes
112 Baylee Jones Desert Vista (AZ) 16:54.9 2016 SilverLakes
112 Evelyn Mandel Great Oak 16:55.0 2015 Great Park
112 Melissa Fairchild Serrano 16:55.0 2011 Estancia
112 Jessica Nunez South Hills 16:55.0 2007 Woodbridge
112 Kelsey Smith South Lake Tahoe 16:55.0 2007 Woodbridge
112 Mariel Mendoza J. W. North 16:55.0 2010 Estancia
112 Nikki Zielinski Canyon (Anaheim) 16:55.0 2015 Great Park
112 Roni Yamane Arcadia 16:55.0 2013 Estancia
120 Sarah O’Sullivan Mountain Vista (CO) 16:55.3 2016 SilverLakes
121 Grace Catena Palos Verdes 16:55.4 2017 SilverLakes
122 Teresa Perez Coronado 16:55.9 2017 SilverLakes
123 Jenna Fitzsimmons Mountain Vista (CO) 16:56.7 2016 SilverLakes
124 Natalia Quintero Harvard-Westlake 16:56.8 2017 SilverLakes
125 Erika Barr Simi Valley 16:57.0 2011 Estancia
125 Baylee Jones Desert Vista (AZ) 16:57.0 2015 Great Park
125 Brittany Innis Cedar Park 16:57.0 2011 Estancia
125 Nicole Griffiths Sunset Apollos (OR) 16:57.0 2015 Great Park
130 Emma Arriaga Walnut 16:57.5 2016 SilverLakes
130 Kelly Harris Desert Vista (AZ) 16:57.9 2017 SilverLakes
131 Sydney Badger Centennial 16:58.0 2012 Estancia
131 Baylee Jones Desert Vista (AZ) 16:58.0 2014 Great Park
131 Michelle Magnani Moorpark 16:58.0 2015 Great Park
131 Emily Scharmann Tesoro 16:58.0 2011 Estancia
131 Shannon Murakami Saugus 16:58.0 2005 Woodbridge
136 Kiyena Beatty Great Oak 16:58.8 2016 SilverLakes
137 Holly Lung Arcadia 16:59.0 2015 Great Park
137 Jennifer Owen West Ranch 16:59.0 2009 Woodbridge
137 Anna Johnson Great Oak 16:59.0 2010 Estancia
137 Kiara McIntosh Paloma Valley 16:59.0 2012 Estancia
141 Sandra Pflughoft Great Oak 16:59.7 2016 SilverLakes
142 Mariah Castillo Saugus 17:00.0 2014 Great Park
142 Amanda Gehrich Tesoro 17:00.0 2012 Estancia
144 Amber Rios Colony 17:00.1 2017 SilverLakes
145 Geldean Riley Centaurus (CO) 17:00.3 2017 SilverLakes
146 Christine Adams Esperanza 17:01.0 2008 Woodbridge
146 Melissa Sutton Newbury Park 17:01.0 1986 Woodbridge
146 Stephanie Bulder Saugus 17:01.0 2009 Woodbridge
149 Brett Chody Lake Forest 17:01.5 2017 SilverLakes
149 Mackenna Mason Yucaipa 17:01.5 2016 SilverLakes
151 Melissa Eisele San Clemente 17:02.0 2013 Estancia
151 Elizabeth Coe Fountain Valley 17:02.0 2006 Woodbridge
151 Hannah Tobin El Toro 17:02.0 2016 SilverLakes
151 Karla Vernola Simi Valley 17:02.0 2011 Estancia
155 Kaitlyn Mercer Grandview (CO) 17:02.3 2017 SilverLakes
156 Kiyena Beatty Great Oak 17:03.0 2014 Great Park
156 Annie Boos Claremont 17:03.0 2014 Great Park
156 Laura Guidolin Arcadia 17:03.0 2014 Great Park
156 Jessie Babcock Woodbridge 17:03.0 2005 Woodbridge
156 Kaylin Mahoney Saugus 17:03.0 2008 Woodbridge
156 Pauline Mandel Great Oak 17:03.0 2011 Estancia
156 Evelyn Mandel Great Oak 17:03.0 2014 Great Park
156 Leigh Moffett Clovis North 17:03.0 2012 Estancia
156 Kelli Sugimoto Mira Costa 17:03.0 2011 Estancia
165 Tiana Bradfield Peak to Peak Charter (CO) 17:03.1 2017 SilverLakes
166 Deena Drossin Agoura 17:04.0 1990 Woodbridge
166 Claire Graves Citrus Valley 17:04.0 2013 Estancia
166 Emily Hubert Bishop Amat 17:04.0 2014 Great Park
166 Lauren Justus Glendora 17:04.0 2010 Estancia
166 Miranda Kennedy Buchanan (Clovis) 17:04.0 2013 Estancia
166 Lauren Moffett Clovis North 17:04.0 2015 Great Park
172 Maribel Aguilar Serrano 17:04.3 2017 SilverLakes
172 Ashley Johnson Mission Viejo 17:04.3 2017 SilverLakes
174 Jasmine He Arcadia 17:04.7 2017 SilverLakes
175 Amy Skieresz Agoura 17:05.0 1992 Woodbridge
175 Cassie Durgy Huntington Beach 17:05.0 2015 Great Park
175 Rebecca Deitch Capistrano Valley 17:05.0 2014 Great Park
175 Katie Johnson Great Oak 17:05.0 2010 Estancia
175 Kylie Nishisaka Marina 17:05.0 2012 Estancia
175 Hannah Valenzuela Apple Valley 17:05.0 2010 Estancia
175 Addi Zerrenner Dos Pueblos 17:05.0 2012 Estancia
182 Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht Oak Park 17:05.2 2016 SilverLakes
183 Vanessa Walton Serrano 17:05.3 2017 SilverLakes
184 Tori Gaitan Yucaipa 17:05.8 2016 SilverLakes
185 Jacqueline Duarte Chino Hills 17:05.9 2017 SilverLakes
185 Lucina Vincent El Dorado 17:05.9 2017 SilverLakes
187 Alma Escobar Corona 17:06.0 2004 Woodbridge
187 Amber Murakami Saugus 17:06.0 2006 Woodbridge
187 Kelsey Carroll San Clemente 17:06.0 2014 Great Park
187 Tori Dutchover Yucaipa 17:06.0 2012 Estancia
187 Lauren Moffett Clovis North 17:06.0 2014 Great Park
187 Sandra Pflughoft Great Oak 17:06.0 2015 Great Park
187 Amy Weissenbach Harvard-Westlake 17:06.0 2010 Estancia
194 Trinity Ruelas Bishop Amat 17:06.7 2016 SilverLakes
195 Brianna Jauregui Saugus 17:07.0 2007 Woodbridge
195 Hannah Valenzuela Apple Valley 17:07.0 2009 Woodbridge
195 Melanie Joerger Thousand Oaks 17:07.0 2011 Estancia
195 Ashley Licata Capistrano Valley 17:07.0 2014 Great Park
195 Leigh Moffett Clovis North 17:07.0 2013 Estancia
195 Adriana Olivas Centennial (Corona) 17:07.0 2010 Estancia
195 Jordyn Zorn Monache 17:07.0 2013 Estancia
202 Emma Arriaga Walnut 17:07.1 2017 SilverLakes
203 Anya Sturm Santa Monica 17:07.3 2017 SilverLakes
204 Sydney Belus Great Oak 17:07.6 2016 SilverLakes
205 Alexis Gourrier Centennial 17:08.0 2015 Great Park
205 Macy Bricks Buchanan (Clovis) 17:08.0 2010 Estancia
205 Courtney Brenner Serrano 17:08.0 2015 Great Park
205 Kenna Patrick Thomas Jefferson 17:08.0 2006 Woodbridge
205 Chelsey Phoebus Lee’s Summit West 17:08.0 2010 Estancia
205 Sydney Belus Great Oak 17:08.0 2015 Great Park
205 MARISSA WILLIAMS Palisades Charter 17:08.0 2012 Estancia
212 Danielle Gee Yucaipa 17:08.1 2017 SilverLakes
212 Hannah Hall Foothill 17:08.1 2017 SilverLakes
214 Mariah Moro Notre Dame 17:08.5 2017 SilverLakes
215 Alexis Gourrier Centennial (NV) 17:08.8 2017 SilverLakes
216 Monika Gyalay Moorpark 17:09.0 2013 Estancia
217 Brooke Inouye Mira Costa 17:09.0 2017 SilverLakes
217 Allie Schadler Rio Rico (AZ) 17:09.0 2014 Great Park
219 Alexis Neuville El Toro 17:09.5 2017 SilverLakes
220 Alyssa Bautista Capistrano Valley 17:09.6 2016 SilverLakes
220 Samantha Schadler Rio Rico (AZ) 17:09.6 2016 SilverLakes
222 Graves Claire Citrus Valley 17:10.0 2015 Great Park
222 K Doebel-Hickok Palisades (Los Angeles) 17:10.0 2006 Woodbridge
222 Olivia Goins Canyon (Anaheim) 17:10.0 2011 Estancia
222 Reedy Hagen Buchanan (Clovis) 17:10.0 2009 Woodbridge
222 Marissa Rodriguez La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:10.0 2014 Great Park
227 Audrey Dang Great Oak 17:10.7 2017 SilverLakes
227 Elena Kamas Homestead 17:10.7 2016 SilverLakes
229 Brianna Jauregui Saugus 17:11.0 2008 Woodbridge
229 Kaylin Mahoney Saugus 17:11.0 2007 Woodbridge
229 Rebecca Bahra Orange Lutheran 17:11.0 2009 Woodbridge
232 Kimberly Coscia South Torrance 17:12.0 2012 Estancia
232 Maiya Larsen Great Oak 17:12.0 2014 Great Park
232 Taylor Taite Murrieta Mesa 17:12.0 2014 Great Park
232 Sydney Tullai Ayala 17:12.0 2012 Estancia
236 Lora Gonzalez Woodbridge 17:12.3 2016 SilverLakes
237 Brittany Blackwell Oak Park 17:13.0 2014 Great Park
237 Chloe Allen Clovis West 17:13.0 2007 Woodbridge
237 Ellie Keene Rancho Buena Vista 17:13.0 2006 Woodbridge
237 Marisa Magsarili West Ranch 17:13.0 2013 Estancia
237 Grace Schafer Capistrano Valley 17:13.0 2012 Estancia
237 Whitney Blue Newport Harbor 17:13.0 2005 Woodbridge
243 Amanda Davis Desert Vista (AZ) 17:13.2 2016 SilverLakes
243 Sofia Santamaria Southlake Carroll (TX) 17:13.2 2017 SilverLakes
245 Corie Smith Buchanan (Clovis) 17:13.8 2016 SilverLakes
246 Brianna Bartello Laguna Hills 17:14.0 2014 Great Park
246 Brittany Morreale Peninsula 17:14.0 2005 Woodbridge
246 Chelsea Janzen Buchanan (Clovis) 17:14.0 2009 Woodbridge
246 Melissa Eisele San Clemente 17:14.0 2011 Estancia
246 Melissa Fairchild Serrano 17:14.0 2013 Estancia
246 Kelsey Smith South Lake Tahoe 17:14.0 2006 Woodbridge
252 Bailey Brinkerhoff Desert Hills (UT) 17:14.1 2016 SilverLakes
253 Misty Diaz Norwalk 17:14.4 2017 SilverLakes
254 Anna Johnson Great Oak 17:15.0 2009 Woodbridge
254 Christine Babcock Woodbridge 17:15.0 2005 Woodbridge
254 Cassie Durgy Huntington Beach 17:15.0 2014 Great Park
254 Maiya Larsen Great Oak 17:15.0 2011 Estancia
254 Shanna StLaurent Rancho Buena Vista 17:15.0 2007 Woodbridge
259 Olivia Hacohen Mira Costa 17:15.4 2017 SilverLakes
260 Aimee Armstrong Maria Carrillo 17:15.7 2017 SilverLakes
261 Emily Clause Great Oak 17:16.0 2014 Great Park
261 Hillary Hayes Edison 17:16.0 2006 Woodbridge
261 Dominique Regalado Trabuco Hills 17:16.0 2012 Estancia
264 Sarah Chaves El Camino 17:16.4 2016 SilverLakes
265 Anita Siraki Hoover Glendale 17:17.0 1999 Woodbridge
265 Annie Ebiner Saint Lucey’s 17:17.0 1995 Woodbridge
265 Haley Dorris Great Oak 17:17.0 2012 Estancia
265 Sara Dort Coronado 17:17.0 2013 Estancia
265 Ashley Heys Saugus 17:17.0 2014 Great Park
265 Laura Hollander Marina 17:17.0 2011 Estancia
265 Kora Johnson Trabuco Hills 17:17.0 2011 Estancia
265 Desirae Jones Simi Valley 17:17.0 2013 Estancia
265 Valerie Mares Colony 17:17.0 2012 Estancia
265 Natalie Stein North Hollywood 17:17.0 2000 Woodbridge
265 Nikki Peterson Faith Lutheran 17:17.0 2001 Woodbridge
265 Alejandra Quintero Arcadia 17:17.0 2011 Estancia
277 Alaina Kautz Campo Verde (AZ) 17:17.4 2017 SilverLakes
278 Alexis Gourrier Centennial (NV) 17:17.5 2016 SilverLakes
279 Joyce Wu Arcadia 17:17.8 2017 SilverLakes
280 Allyson Marquand University (Irvine) 17:18.0 1996 Woodbridge
280 Emily Beneduce Oak Park 17:18.0 2014 Great Park
280 Ashley Cahalan Vista Murrieta 17:18.0 2014 Great Park
280 Elena Kamas Homestead 17:18.0 2015 Great Park
280 Anna Frederich La Canada 17:18.0 2013 Estancia
280 Desirae Jones Simi Valley 17:18.0 2014 Great Park
280 Samantha Huerta La Mirada 17:18.0 2015 Great Park
280 Skyler Bollinger Great Oak 17:18.0 2015 Great Park
280 Cassidy Towner El Dorado 17:18.0 2013 Estancia
280 Sydney Tullai Ayala 17:18.0 2014 Great Park
280 Lucina Vincent El Dorado 17:18.0 2016 SilverLakes
291 Annabelle Werner Vista Murrieta 17:18.9 2017 SilverLakes
292 Jacquie Adams Foothill 17:19.0 2010 Estancia
292 Audrey Huelskamp Sunset Apollos (OR) 17:19.0 2015 Great Park
292 Kalie Demerjian El Toro 17:19.0 2014 Great Park
292 Devianna Salcedo McFarland 17:19.0 2015 Great Park
292 Natalie Herberg Capistrano Valley 17:19.0 2013 Estancia
292 Desirae Jones Simi Valley 17:19.0 2012 Estancia
292 Elena Kamas Homestead 17:19.0 2014 Great Park
292 Katherine Dunn Saugus 17:19.0 2006 Woodbridge
292 Katie Scoville La Canada 17:19.0 2015 Great Park
292 Kimi Welsh Yucaipa 17:19.0 1996 Woodbridge
292 Bailee Margolis Trabuco Hills 17:19.0 2013 Estancia
292 Natalie Rodriguez Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:19.0 2013 Estancia
304 Vanessa Gracian Covina 17:19.2 2017 SilverLakes