Place Name Yr School Time Year
1 Lex Young 9 Newbury Park 14:37.4 2019
2 Leo Young 9 Newbury Park 14:58.8 2019
3 Colin Sahlman 9 Newbury Park 15:06.9 2018
4 Josh Stern 9 Thousand Oaks 15:09.0 2017
5 Gabriel Abbes 9 Great Oak 15:20.4 2016
6 Nicholas Goldstein 9 Newbury Park 15:20.5 2017
7 Hector Martinez 9 Oaks Christian 15:24.4 2019
8 Andrew Presa 9 San Marcos (San Diego) 15:26.9 2019
9 Chris Verdugo 9 Great Oak 15:27.8 2016
10 Christoph Waligorski 9 Redondo Union 15:29.5 2018
11 Anthony Hernandez 9 Serrano 15:31.2 2018
12 Noah Castro 9 Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:32.3 2017
13 Bryce Gilmore 9 Sage Creek 15:33.0 2018
14 David Kankowski 9 Great Oak 15:34.4 2019
15 Brandon Mordy 9 Capistrano Valley 15:35.2 2019
16 Andres Leon 9 Burbank 15:35.3 2017
17 Justin Briscoe 9 Yucaipa 15:35.4 2016
18 Daniel Rodriguez 9 Highland 15:35.6 2017
19 Dylan Bennet 9 Siegel (TN) 15:36.6 2018
20 Remi Ochoa 9 Madera South 15:37.6 2018
20 Owen Hayden 9 St. Francis (La Canada) 15:37.6 2019
22 Ishan Dubal 9 Oaks Christian 15:38.2 2019
23 Bradley Williams 9 Simi Valley 15:39.5 2016
24 Bo Olsen 9 Buchanan (Clovis) 15:40.3 2017
25 Brandon Palacios 9 Santa Ana 15:40.6 2017
26 Aaron Sahlman 9 Newbury Park 15:40.9 2019
27 Derek Baca 9 Casteel (AZ) 15:41.0 2017
28 Sam Jones 9 El Camino (Oceanside) 15:42.2 2017
29 Antonio Florcruz 9 Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:42.7 2017
30 Randy Espinoza 9 Deer Valley (AZ) 15:43.3 2017
31 Alexnder Miller 9 Redlands East Valley 15:44.2 2018
32 Lukas Lux 9 El Segundo 15:44.7 2016
33 Caden Romaine Gleim 9 Patrick Henry 15:44.8 2018
34 Simon Opsahl 9 Redlands East Valley 15:45.6 2017
35 Ethan Romero 9 Citrus Valley 15:45.9 2019
36 Mateo Joseph 9 Great Oak 15:46.1 2017
37 Alex Rayson 9 Vandegrift (TX) 15:46.3 2019
38 Tyriq Granillo 9 Cathedral 15:46.7 2016
39 Anthony Alvarez 9 Highland 15:47.4 2017
40 Ernesto Ruiz 9 Norte Vista 15:48.3 2018
41 Nathan Lennox 9 Great Oak 15:48.9 2019
42 Joshua Nicolaides 9 Green Valley (NV) 15:50.2 2019
43 Nathaniel Avila 9 Clovis 15:50.3 2018
44 Blake Gallardo 9 Saugus 15:50.4 2017
45 Isaiah Watkins 9 Clovis 15:50.8 2019
46 Hidle Johnathan 9 Torrey Pines 15:51.1 2018
47 Josh Moore 9 Esperanza 15:51.5 2017
48 Ethan Godsey 9 Agoura 15:52.0 2018
49 Kevin Sanchez 9 Vandegrift (TX) 15:52.2 2019
50 Michael Torres 9 Buena (Ventura) 15:52.3 2019
51 Jared Stines 9 Servite 15:53.0 2018
52 Noah De La Rionda 9 Royal 15:53.5 2019
53 Antonio Andraus 9 Oak Park 15:53.6 2016
53 Gabriel Sage 9 Beaumont 15:53.6 2017
53 Daniel Appleford 9 Newbury Park 15:53.8 2018
56 Adin Dibble 9 Sonora (SJ) 15:53.9 2018
57 Eric Martinez 9 Damien 15:54.5 2018
58 Mark Cortes 9 Great Oak 15:55.5 2019
59 Miguel Viderique 9 Whittier 15:56.0 2018
60 Nick Olson 9 Deer Valley (AZ) 15:56.2 2016
61 Justin Pretre 9 Menlo School 15:56.6 2019
62 Gabe Rivera 9 Big Bear 15:57.7 2017
63 Adalberto De Jesus 9 Godinez 15:58.4 2018
64 Juan Montes 9 Citrus Valley 15:58.7 2019
65 Nico Young 9 Newbury Park 15:59.0 2016
66 Antonio Diaz 9 Claremont 15:59.1 2017
67 Atticus Hall 9 Thousand Oaks 15:59.4 2018
68 Michael Sahagun 9 Roosevelt -ss 15:59.9 2016
69 Nate Lannen 9 Southlake Carroll (TX) 16:00.1 2016
70 Tayne Patel 9 Lutheran (Orange) 16:00.6 2019
71 Andrew Specht 9 Bishop Gorman (NV) 16:01.4 2019
72 Wylie Cleugh 9 Edison (Huntington Beach) 16:04.7 2019
73 Zach Harris 9 Oak Park 16:06.7 2019