Rank Name Yr School Time Year
1 Luis Grijalva 12 Armijo 13:58.0 2016
2 Justin Hazell 12 El Camino Real Charter (LA) 13:59.5 2017
3 Cooper Teare 12 St. Joseph 13:59.6 2016
4 Elias Opsahl 12 Redlands East Valley 14:01.6 2017
5 Kevin Ramos 11 Rubidoux 14:03.5 2017
6 Adrian Schroeder 12 Dublin 14:09.8 2017
7 Reed Brown 12 Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:11.7 2016
8 Jaiden Melendrez 12 Desert Hills (UT) 14:13.0 2016
9 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos 11 Cathedral Catholic 14:18.6 2016
10 Ivan Mendez 11 Monache 14:20.3 2017
11 Carlos Carvajal 12 Great Oak 14:20.4 2017
12 Silva Evert 12 Fresno 14:22.4 2016
12 Finn Waters 12 Cathedral Catholic 14:22.4 2017
14 Rylan Stubbs 11 Campo Verde 14:24.3 2017
15 Xavier Court 12 Mira Costa 14:25.9 2017
16 William Frankenfeld 11 Poly (Long Beach) 14:27.3 2017
17 Anthony Grover 10 JSerra 14:27.7 2017
18 Preston Pope 12 West Ranch 14:27.9 2017
19 Collin Ullrich 12 Liberty Ranch 14:28.3 2017
20 Reece Donihi 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:28.7 2017
21 Eric Coston 12 St.Paul’s School 14:29.1 2016
22 Adrian Vargas 12 El Toro 14:29.3 2017
23 Marcus Mota 11 Stockdale 14:29.7 2017
24 David Nelsen 12 Hamilton (AZ) 14:30.1 2017
25 Edgard Villa 12 Vista Murrieta 14:31.4 2017
26 Miguel Villar 12 Madera South 14:32.0 2016
27 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos 12 Cathedral Catholic 14:32.1 2017
28 Gabriel Abbes 10 Great Oak 14:32.5 2017
29 Josh Romine 12 Mountain Vista (CO) 14:32.5 2016
30 Dillon Carter 11 Mountain Vista (CO) 14:32.6 2016
30 Justin Hazell 11 El Camino Real 14:32.6 2016
32 Habs Cheney 11 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:32.7 2016
33 Jace Aschbrenner 10 Newbury Park 14:33.1 2017
34 Ethan Ronk 11 Newbury Park 14:34.8 2017
35 Trevor Woodward 12 Centennial (Corona) 14:35.4 2017
36 Ryan Matson 12 Palmer Ridge 14:35.7 2017
37 Justin Briscoe 10 Yucaipa 14:35.8 2017
38 Aksel Laudon 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:35.9 2017
38 Jacob Smith 12 Pacifica (Garden Grove) 14:35.9 2016
40 Raymon Ornelas 11 Roosevelt 14:36.2 2016
41 Curtis Durham 12 Yucaipa 14:36.3 2016
42 Stuart Kendall 11 Foothill 14:36.4 2016
42 Drew Lester 12 Palmer Ridge (CO) 14:36.4 2016
44 Preston Pope 11 West Ranch 14:36.8 2016
45 Jeremy Meadows 12 Palmer Ridge (CO) 14:38.4 2016
46 Loic Scomparin 11 Dublin 14:39.2 2017
47 Jacob Korgan 12 Great Oak 14:39.3 2017
48 Nick Mijarez 12 Whittier 14:39.8 2017
49 Peter Herold 11 JSerra 14:40.3 2017
50 Jacob Korgan 11 Great Oak 14:40.5 2016
51 Jack Ruan 11 Arcadia 14:41.0 2017
52 Ethan Comeaux 12 Redondo Union 14:41.6 2016
53 Parker Mackay 11 Mountain Vista (CO) 14:41.9 2016
54 Evan Pattinelli 12 Flintridge Prep 14:42.3 2017
55 Cooper Brown 11 Centaurus (CO) 14:42.9 2017
56 Marcos Milla 12 Santiago (Corona) 14:43.4 2017
57 Jaden Uphoff 12 Monache 14:43.7 2017
58 Christopher Middleton-Pearson 10 Dublin 14:43.9 2017
59 Marcus Mota 10 Stockdale 14:44.3 2016
60 Ryan Shields 11 Great Oak 14:44.4 2017
61 Ethan Frisone 12 Valencia (Placentia) 14:44.8 2017
61 John O’Malley 12 Centaurus (CO) 14:44.8 2017
63 Andrew Rudnicki 12 Palmer Ridge (CO) 14:45.2 2016
64 Habs Cheney 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:45.4 2017
64 Bryson King 12 Desert Hills 14:45.4 2017
66 Sammy Van Alstine 10 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:45.7 2017
67 Anthony Haren 12 Perry 14:47.3 2017
68 Enzo Mortimer 12 Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:47.8 2017
69 Jack Myers 11 Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:48.0 2017
70 Leo Olivia 12 Highland 14:48.1 2017
71 Thomas Fleming 12 Poly (Long Beach) 14:48.2 2017
72 Riley McDowell 11 Glacier Peak (WA) 14:48.6 2017
73 Dillon Beckum 12 Bonita 14:48.7 2016
74 Elias Opsahl 11 Redlands East Valley 14:48.9 2016
75 Ryan Matson 11 Palmer Ridge (CO) 14:49.1 2016
75 Danny Rubin 11 Sage Creek 14:49.1 2017
77 Ross Harps 12 Yucaipa 14:49.4 2017
78 Jackson Felkins 12 Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:49.9 2017
79 Alejandro Barranco 10 Poway (San Diego) 14:50.1 2017
80 Sebastian Bautista 12 Whittier 14:50.3 2017
81 Tristan Sylva 12 Paloma Valley 14:50.4 2016
82 D’Angelo Paisecki 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:50.5 2017
83 Chris D’Angelo 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:50.6 2016
83 Gavin Korby 12 Great Oak 14:50.6 2017
85 Mitch Groff 10 El Toro 14:50.7 2017
86 Caleb Terrill 12 West Torrance 14:51.3 2017
87 Ben McKenna 10 Aliso Niguel 14:51.4 2017
88 Tyriq Granillo 10 Cathedral 14:51.5 2017
89 Reece Donihi 11 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:51.6 2016
89 Ben Lawson 12 Maria Carrillo 14:51.6 2017
91 Cody Beeson 12 Ventura 14:51.8 2017
92 Evan Bates 11 West Ranch 14:52.4 2017
92 Sean Byrne 12 Santa Margarita 14:52.4 2017
94 Sean McCarthy 12 Adolfo Camarillo 14:52.4 2017
95 David Hidalgo 12 Bonita 14:52.5 2017
96 Jack Arnold 12 West Ranch 14:52.8 2016
96 Jack Raymond 12 Poly (Long Beach) 14:52.8 2017
98 Soichiro Nagao 11 Arcadia 14:53.0 2017
99 Brayden Metoyer 12 El Modena 14:53.2 2017
99 Edwin Montes 11 Ocean View 14:53.2 2017
101 Solomon Fountain 12 Great Oak 14:53.8 2016
102 Matt Casillas 10 Redlands East Valley 14:53.9 2017
103 Gio Orellana 12 Brea Olinda 14:54.0 2016
104 Cameron Botten 12 Royal 14:54.1 2016
105 Tyler Spicer 12 Brea Olinda 14:54.2 2017
106 Hayden Hansen 12 Buchanan (Clovis) 14:54.4 2017
107 Jhavahn Holston 12 Serrano 14:54.5 2016
107 Bryce Schmisseur 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:54.5 2017
107 Enrique Villa 12 Corona 14:54.5 2016
110 Steven Khan 12 Ayala 14:54.7 2016
110 Ryuya Souther 12 Woodbridge 14:54.7 2016
112 Caleb Dodd 12 El Toro 14:55.0 2017
112 Ian Irish 12 Palos Verdes 14:55.0 2017
114 Daniel Perez 12 Brea Olinda 14:55.1 2016
115 Jacob Moran 11 Serrano 14:55.4 2017
115 Joseph Vasquez 12 Arcadia 14:55.4 2016
117 Jonathan Lee 12 Agoura 14:55.5 2016
117 Wade Nygren 11 Palos Verdes 14:55.5 2017
119 Anthony Haren 11 Perry (AZ) 14:55.6 2016
119 Trevor Woodward 11 Centennial (Corona) 14:55.6 2016
121 Evan Pattinelli 11 Flintridge 14:55.8 2016
122 Ivan Mejia 11 Etiwanda 14:56.1 2017
122 Hank Tadeusiak 12 Cathedral Catholic 14:56.1 2016
124 Manny Olivo 12 Buena (AZ) 14:56.3 2016
125 Brad Nelson 12 Sage Creek 14:56.5 2017
125 Luis Ramirez 12 Benicia 14:56.5 2016
125 Nick Thatcher 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:56.5 2017
128 Cayden Ruiz 12 Valencia (Placentia) 14:56.6 2017
128 Nolan Valdivia 12 Beaumont 14:56.6 2017
130 Thomas Davenport 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 14:56.7 2017
131 Angel Aguirre 12 California 14:56.9 2016
132 Charlie Gardner 12 Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:57.1 2016
133 Lovejoy Chris 12 Mountain Vista (CO) 14:57.3 2016
134 Ben Hamer 11 Palisades 14:57.4 2016
134 Ian Jackson 11 Arbor View (NV) 14:57.4 2016
136 Ethan Duffy 12 Newbury Park 14:57.5 2016
137 Nathaniel Garner 12 Newbury Park 14:57.6 2017
138 Nicholas Fernandes 12 Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:57.7 2016
139 Michael Ochoa 12 Madera South 14:57.9 2016
140 Tanner Dutchover 12 Yucaipa 14:58.0 2016
141 Carson Bix 12 West Torrance 14:58.1 2016
142 Ryan Belda 12 Canyon (Anaheim) 14:58.3 2017
143 Jose Mosqueda 12 Kerman 14:58.5 2017
144 Gaurav Phanse 12 Dublin 14:58.7 2017
145 Ronan McMahon-Staggs 10 Poly (Long Beach) 14:58.9 2017
146 Drew Bliss 11 Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:59.1 2017
146 Nicholas Hernandez 12 Madera South 14:59.1 2016
148 Gideon Pichardo 12 Sunny Hills 14:59.2 2017
149 Jose Carlos De Jesus 12 San Clemente 14:59.5 2016
150 Edward Zeng 12 Arcadia 14:59.7 2017
151 Benjamin Tait 11 Redondo Union 14:59.9 2017
151 Tyler Tickner 11 Great Oak 14:59.9 2017