Place Name Yr School Time Year
1 Nico Young 12 Newbury Park 13:39.7 2019
2 Luis Grijalva 12 Armijo 13:58.0 2016
3 Justin Hazell 12 El Camino Real Charter (LA) 13:59.5 2017
4 Cooper Teare 12 St. Joseph-nc 13:59.6 2016
5 Nico Young 11 Newbury Park 14:01.1 2018
6 Elias Opsahl 12 Redlands East Valley 14:01.6 2017
7 Kevin Ramos 12 Rubidoux 14:03.4 2018
8 Kevin Ramos 11 Rubidoux 14:03.5 2017
9 Jace Aschbrenner 12 Newbury Park 14:04.8 2019
10 Marcus Mota 12 Stockdale 14:05.4 2018
11 Loic Scomparin 12 Dublin 14:07.1 2018
12 William Frankenfeld 12 Poly (Long Beach) 14:07.6 2018
13 Adrian Schroeder 12 Dublin 14:09.8 2017
14 Reed Brown 12 Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:11.7 2016
15 Joey Nokes 12 Riverton (UT) 14:12.6 2018
16 Jaiden Melendrez 12 Desert Hills (UT) 14:13.0 2016
17 Anthony Monte 12 Vandegrift (TX) 14:14.5 2019
18 Ivan Mendez 12 Monache 14:16.5 2018
19 Gabriel Abbes 11 Great Oak 14:17.5 2018
20 Michael Mireles 12 Thousand Oaks 14:17.6 2019
21 Isaiah Seidman 12 West Ranch 14:18.5 2018
22 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos 11 Cathedral Catholic 14:18.6 2016
23 Ivan Mendez 11 Monache 14:20.3 2017
24 Carlos Carvajal 12 Great Oak 14:20.4 2017
25 Evan Bates 12 West Ranch 14:21.4 2018
26 Tyler Tickner 12 Great Oak 14:22.2 2018
27 Silva Evert 12 Fresno 14:22.4 2016
27 Finn Waters 12 Cathedral Catholic 14:22.4 2017
29 David` Vannucchi 12 Luther (WI) 14:23.2 2018
30 Ethan Ronk 12 Newbury Park 14:23.8 2018
30 Christian Simone 11 Great Oak 14:23.8 2019
32 Rylan Stubbs 11 Campo Verde (AZ) 14:24.3 2017
33 Logan Brooks 12 Laguna Beach 14:24.7 2019
34 Nicholas Goldstein 11 Newbury Park 14:25.6 2019
35 Matthew Casillas 12 Redlands East Valley 14:25.7 2019
36 Xavier Court 12 Mira Costa 14:25.9 2017
36 Lee Nasewytewa 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:25.9 2018
36 Perez Elias 12 Eastwood (TX) 14:25.9 2019
39 Aric Reza 12 Great Oak 14:26.2 2019
40 Evan Caswell 11 Coppell (TX) 14:26.8 2019
41 Colin Sahlman 10 Newbury Park 14:26.9 2019
42 William Frankenfeld 11 Poly (Long Beach) 14:27.3 2017
43 Anthony Grover 10 JSerra 14:27.7 2017
44 Preston Pope 12 West Ranch 14:27.9 2017
45 Collin Ullrich 12 Liberty Ranch 14:28.3 2017
46 Josh O’Neill 12 Trabuco Hills 14:28.6 2018
46 Ronan McMahon-Staggs 12 Poly (Long Beach) 14:28.6 2019
46 Reece Donihi 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:28.7 2017
49 Dillon Blake 12 Mundelein (IL) 14:28.7 2019
50 Rylan Stubbs 12 Campo Verde (AZ) 14:28.8 2018
51 Eric Coston 12 St. Paul’s School (LA) 14:29.1 2016
52 Adrian Vargas 12 El Toro 14:29.3 2017
53 Marcus Mota 11 Stockdale 14:29.7 2017
54 David Nelsen 12 Hamilton (AZ) 14:30.1 2017
55 Austin Montez 11 Great Oak 14:30.5 2019
56 Daniel Rodriguez 11 Highland 14:30.9 2019
57 Nate Lannen 11 Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:31.0 2018
58 Edgard Villa 12 Vista Murrieta 14:31.4 2017
59 Mitchell Burr 12 Thousand Oaks 14:31.6 2018
60 Jack Woods 11 Cedar Park (TX) 14:31.8 2019
61 Daniel Hernandez 12 Vacaville 14:31.9 2019
62 Brandon Hippie 12 Palmer Ridge (CO) 14:32.0 2018
62 Miguel Villar 12 Madera South 14:32.0 2016
64 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos 12 Cathedral Catholic 14:32.1 2017
64 Joshua Murray 11 West Torrance 14:32.1 2019
66 Gabriel Abbes 10 Great Oak 14:32.5 2017
66 Josh Romine 12 Mountain Vista (CO) 14:32.5 2016
68 Dillon Carter 11 Mountain Vista (CO) 14:32.6 2016
68 Justin Hazell 11 El Camino Real 14:32.6 2016
70 Habs Cheney 11 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:32.7 2016
70 John Worthy 11 Great Oak 14:32.7 2019
72 Jace Aschbrenner 10 Newbury Park 14:33.1 2017
73 Justin Briscoe 11 Yucaipa 14:33.6 2018
74 Nate Lannen 12 Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:34.3 2019
75 Gabriel Abbes 12 Great Oak 14:34.5 2019
76 Victor Goli 12 Burbank 14:34.6 2019
77 Ethan Ronk 11 Newbury Park 14:34.8 2017
78 Brett Knutson 12 Woodbridge 14:35.3 2018
79 Trevor Woodward 12 Centennial (Corona) 14:35.4 2017
80 Chris Anderson 12 San Lorenzo Valley 14:35.5 2018
81 Carter Schorr 12 Mundelein (IL) 14:35.6 2019
82 Ryan Matson 12 Palmer Ridge (CO) 14:35.7 2017
83 Justin Briscoe 10 Yucaipa 14:35.8 2017
84 Aksel Laudon 12 Desert Vista (AZ) 14:35.9 2017
84 Jacob Smith 12 Pacifica (Garden Grove) 14:35.9 2016
84 Keith Murray 12 Moorpark 14:35.9 2019
87 Raymon Ornelas 11 Roosevelt-ss 14:36.2 2016
88 Curtis Durham 12 Yucaipa 14:36.3 2016
89 Stuart Kendall 11 Foothill-ss 14:36.4 2016
89 Drew Lester 12 Palmer Ridge (CO) 14:36.4 2016
91 Daniel Appleford 10 Newbury Park 14:36.7 2019
92 Preston Pope 11 West Ranch 14:36.8 2016
93 Tanner Rogers 11 Riverton (UT) 14:36.9 2018
94 Elias Perez 11 Eastwood (TX) 14:37.0 2018
95 Lex Young 9 Newbury Park 14:37.4 2019
96 Chris Verdugo 11 Great Oak 14:37.5 2018
97 Ben Mckenna 11 Aliso Niguel 14:37.9 2018
98 Dillon Blake 11 Mundelein (IL) 14:38.4 2018
98 Jeremy Meadows 12 Palmer Ridge (CO) 14:38.4 2016
100 Alexis Garcia 12 NewportHarbor 14:38.6 2018
101 Cameron Hylton 12 Great Oak 14:38.7 2018
102 Fisher Sebastian 12 Laguna Beach 14:38.8 2018
103 Loic Scomparin 11 Dublin 14:39.2 2017
104 Jacob Korgan 12 Great Oak 14:39.3 2017
104 Ewan Macfarlane 11 Peninsula 14:39.3 2019
104 Sean Roberston 12 Capistrano Valley 14:39.3 2019
107 Matthew Casillas 11 Redlands East Valley 14:39.4 2018
108 Jake Bergmann 12 Chino Hills 14:39.7 2018
109 Dylan Gatua 10 West Ranch 14:39.8 2018
109 Nick Mijarez 12 Whittier 14:39.8 2017
111 Ethan Ruiz 12 California (Whittier) 14:39.8 2019
112 Ryan Smithers 12 Laguna Beach 14:40.0 2018
113 Peter Herold 11 JSerra 14:40.3 2017
114 Jacob Korgan 11 Great Oak 14:40.5 2016