Rank Name School Time Year Course
1 Blake Haney Stockdale 13:55.0 2013 Estancia
2 Estevan De La Rosa Arcadia 13:56.0 2013 Estancia
3 Luis Grijalva Armijo 13:58.0 2016 SilverLakes
4 Justin Hazell El Camino Real Charter (LA) 13:59.5 2017 SilverLakes
5 Cooper Teare St. Joseph -nc 13:59.6 2016 SilverLakes
6 Chad Hall Big Bear 14:00.0 2006 Woodbridge
7 Nico Young Newbury Park 14:01.1 2018 SilverLakes
8 Elias Opsahl Redlands East Valley 14:01.6 2017 SilverLakes
9 Kevin Ramos Rubidoux 14:03.4 2018 SilverLakes
10 Kevin Ramos Rubidoux 14:03.5 2017 SilverLakes
11 Austin Tamagno Brea Olinda 14:04.0 2014 Great Park
12 Marcus Mota Stockdale 14:05.4 2018 SilverLakes
13 Phillip Rocha Arcadia 14:06.0 2014 Great Park
14 Garrett Corcoran Villa Park 14:07.0 2013 Estancia
15 Loic Scomparin Dublin 14:07.1 2018 SilverLakes
16 William Frankenfeld Poly (Long Beach) 14:07.6 2018 SilverLakes
17 Kasey Knevelbaard Immanuel 14:08.0 2014 Great Park
18 Michael Teran Jurupa Hills 14:08.0 2014 Great Park
19 Heyden Wooff Adolfo Camarillo 14:08.0 2009 Woodbridge
20 Adrian Schroeder Dublin 14:09.8 2017 SilverLakes
21 Sydney Gidabuday El Modena 14:10.2 2013 Estancia
21 Austin Tamagno Brea Olinda 14:10.2 2013 Estancia
23 Eduardo Herrera Madera South 14:10.5 2014 Great Park
24 Caleb Webb Big Bear 14:10.6 2013 Estancia
25 Ammar Moussa Arcadia 14:11.0 2009 Woodbridge
26 Reed Brown Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:11.7 2016 SilverLakes
27 Joey Nokes Riverton (UT) 14:12.6 2018 SilverLakes
28 Matthew McElroy Edison (Huntington Beach) 14:13.0 2009 Woodbridge
28 Jaiden Melendrez Desert Hills (UT) 14:13.0 2016 SilverLakes
28 Diego Mercado West Covina 14:13.0 2005 Woodbridge
31 CJ Albertson Buchanan (Clovis) 14:13.1 2011 Estancia
32 Brian Zabilski Saugus 14:15.3 2014 Great Park
33 Ivan Mendez Monache 14:16.5 2018 SilverLakes
34 Domenic D’Acquisto Enterprise (Redding) 14:17.0 2009 Woodbridge
34 Mac Fleet University City (San Diego) 14:17.0 2007 Woodbridge
34 Mohamed Trafeh Duarte 14:17.0 2003 Woodbridge
37 Isaac Cortes Great Oak 14:17.4 2014 Great Park
38 Gabriel Abbes Great Oak 14:17.5 2018 SilverLakes
39 Bryan Guijarro Knight 14:17.6 2011 Estancia
40 Samuel Pons South Pasadena 14:18.0 2009 Woodbridge
41 Isaiah Seidman West Ranch 14:18.5 2018 SilverLakes
42 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos Cathedral Catholic 14:18.6 2016 SilverLakes
43 Troy Sweir Mar Vista 14:19.0 2003 Woodbridge
44 Bryan Fernandez Dos Pueblos 14:19.2 2012 Estancia
45 Ryan Wilson Agoura 14:20.0 1992 Woodbridge
46 Ivan Mendez Monache 14:20.3 2017 SilverLakes
47 Carlos Carvajal Great Oak 14:20.4 2017 SilverLakes
48 Brian Dameworth Agoura 14:21.0 1989 Woodbridge
48 Travis Edwards Royal 14:21.0 2009 Woodbridge
50 Evan Bates West Ranch 14:21.4 2018 SilverLakes
51 Mac Fleet University City (San Diego) 14:22.0 2008 Woodbridge
51 Brandon Bethke El Toro 14:22.0 2004 Woodbridge
53 Tyler Tickner Great Oak 14:22.2 2018 SilverLakes
54 Silva Evert Fresno 14:22.4 2016 SilverLakes
54 Jordan Rushing Del Campo 14:22.4 2011 Estancia
54 Finn Waters Cathedral Catholic 14:22.4 2017 SilverLakes
57 David` Vannucchi Luther (WI) 14:23.2 2018 SilverLakes
58 Miguel Bautista Poly (Long Beach) 14:23.3 2011 Estancia
59 Steve Correa San Pedro 14:23.5 2013 Estancia
60 Cameron Miller Stockdale 14:23.8 2011 Estancia
60 Ethan Ronk Newbury Park 14:23.8 2018 SilverLakes
62 Michael Cybulski Royal 14:24.0 2006 Woodbridge
62 Pablo Rosales San Pedro (LA) 14:24.0 2009 Woodbridge
64 Rylan Stubbs Campo Verde (AZ) 14:24.3 2017 SilverLakes
65 Omar Caro Norte Vista 14:24.5 2012 Estancia
66 Dodds Spencer Great Oak 14:24.7 2015 Great Park
67 Eric Avila Bonita Vista 14:25.0 2006 Woodbridge
67 Michael Haddan Woodbridge 14:25.0 2002 Woodbridge
69 David Luna Indio 14:25.1 2013 Estancia
70 Ammar Moussa Arcadia 14:25.5 2010 Estancia
71 Xavier Court Mira Costa 14:25.9 2017 SilverLakes
72 Janes Tyler King, M. L. 14:25.9 2015 Great Park
72 Lee Nasewytewa Desert Vista (AZ) 14:25.9 2018 SilverLakes
74 Scott Blair Trabuco Hills 14:26.0 2007 Woodbridge
74 Danny Mercado West Covina 14:26.0 2005 Woodbridge
74 JT Sullivan Trabuco Hills 14:26.0 2006 Woodbridge
74 Zack Torres Crescenta Valley 14:26.0 2008 Woodbridge
78 Billy Gaudreau St. Margaret’s 14:26.2 2011 Estancia
79 Jeff Kirwin Glendora 14:26.4 2013 Estancia
80 Millen Trujillo Walnut 14:26.7 2014 Great Park
81 Bret Hasvold Fallbrook (San Diego) 14:27.0 2007 Woodbridge
81 Daniel Rosales Apple Valley 14:27.0 2009 Woodbridge
83 Casey Celestin Palos Verdes 14:27.1 2013 Estancia
84 Herrera Eduardo Madera South 14:27.3 2015 Great Park
84 William Frankenfeld Poly (Long Beach) 14:27.3 2017 SilverLakes
86 Benjamin Gonzalez Warren 14:27.5 2013 Estancia
87 Anthony Grover JSerra 14:27.7 2017 SilverLakes
87 Mitchell Pratt Arcadia 14:27.7 2012 Estancia
89 Preston Pope West Ranch 14:27.9 2017 SilverLakes
89 Ryan Vargas Arcadia 14:27.9 2011 Estancia
91 Babey Wagnew Helix (San Diego) 14:28.0 2002 Woodbridge
92 Dylan Scarsone Canyon (Anaheim) 14:28.3 2015 Great Park
92 Collin Ullrich Liberty Ranch 14:28.3 2017 SilverLakes
94 Blake Haney Stockdale 14:28.6 2011 Estancia
94 Josh O’neill Trabuco Hills 14:28.6 2018 SilverLakes
96 Reece Donihi Desert Vista (AZ) 14:28.7 2017 SilverLakes
97 Rylan Stubbs Campo Verde (AZ) 14:28.8 2018 SilverLakes
98 Eric Coston St. Paul’s School (LA) 14:29.1 2016 SilverLakes
99 Gabe Collison Crescenta Valley 14:29.2 2013 Estancia
100 Adrian Vargas El Toro 14:29.3 2017 SilverLakes
101 Estavan De La Rosa Arcadia 14:29.5 2012 Estancia
102 Marcus Mota Stockdale 14:29.7 2017 SilverLakes
102 Caleb Webb Big Bear 14:29.7 2014 Great Park
104 Brandon Bethke El Toro 14:30.0 2003 Woodbridge
104 Brett Campfield Temecula Valley 14:30.0 2004 Woodbridge
104 Ryan Gamboa Upland 14:30.0 2006 Woodbridge
104 Mebrahto Keflezighi San Diego (San Diego) 14:30.0 1993 Woodbridge
104 Jose Madera Anaheim 14:30.0 2009 Woodbridge
104 Andrew Tachias Covina 14:30.0 2003 Woodbridge
110 David Nelsen Hamilton (AZ) 14:30.1 2017 SilverLakes
111 Kasey Knevelbaard Immanuel 14:30.3 2013 Estancia
112 David Luna Indio 14:30.8 2012 Estancia
113 Nate Lannen Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:31.0 2018 SilverLakes
114 Juan Gonzalez El Toro 14:31.2 2012 Estancia
115 Edgard Villa Vista Murrieta 14:31.4 2017 SilverLakes
116 Villar Miguel Madera South 14:31.5 2015 Great Park
117 Mitchell Burr Thousand Oaks 14:31.6 2018 SilverLakes
118 Carlos Villarreal Rio Rico 14:31.8 2014 Great Park
119 Kenny Klotz Central Catholic (OR) 14:32.0 2005 Woodbridge
119 Miguel Villar Madera South 14:32.0 2016 SilverLakes
119 Brandon Hippie Palmer Ridge (CO) 14:32.0 2018 SilverLakes
122 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos Cathedral Catholic 14:32.1 2017 SilverLakes
123 Riess Haslam University City (San Diego) 14:32.2 2011 Estancia
124 Gabriel Abbes Great Oak 14:32.5 2017 SilverLakes
124 Josh Romine Mountain Vista (CO) 14:32.5 2016 SilverLakes
126 Dillon Carter Mountain Vista (CO) 14:32.6 2016 SilverLakes
126 Justin Hazell El Camino Real 14:32.6 2016 SilverLakes
126 Phillip Rocha Arcadia 14:32.6 2013 Estancia
129 Habs Cheney Desert Vista (AZ) 14:32.7 2016 SilverLakes
129 Ryan Urie Patrick Henry (San Diego) 14:32.7 2010 Estancia
131 Jantzen Oshier Trabuco Hills 14:33.0 2009 Woodbridge
131 Margarito Casillas Hoover (Glendale) 14:33.0 1992 Woodbridge
131 Spencer Doolittle Ayala 14:33.0 2007 Woodbridge
131 Michael Haddan Woodbridge 14:33.0 2003 Woodbridge
131 David McCutcheon Murrieta Valley 14:33.0 2007 Woodbridge
131 Tyler Reed Ayala 14:33.0 2007 Woodbridge
137 Jace Aschbrenner Newbury Park 14:33.1 2017 SilverLakes
137 Jared Hazlett Trabuco Hills 14:33.1 2011 Estancia
139 Eduardo Herrera Madera South 14:33.5 2013 Estancia
140 Justin Briscoe Yucaipa 14:33.6 2018 SilverLakes
141 David Napper Cypress 14:34.0 2002 Woodbridge
141 Seth Totten Golden Valley 14:34.0 2009 Woodbridge
143 Spencer Dodds Great Oak 14:34.2 2014 Great Park
144 Psalm Ocampo Clovis North 14:34.6 2014 Great Park
145 Ethan Ronk Newbury Park 14:34.8 2017 SilverLakes
146 Scott Blair Trabuco Hills 14:35.0 2006 Woodbridge
146 James Cameron Mission Viejo 14:35.0 2008 Woodbridge
148 Patrick Milloy Murrieta Valley 14:35.0 2005 Woodbridge
148 Heath Reedy Buchanan (Clovis) 14:35.0 2009 Woodbridge
148 Jonathan Sanchez Buchanan (Clovis) 14:35.0 2007 Woodbridge
148 Riley Sillivan Trabuco Hills 14:35.0 2006 Woodbridge
152 Jerimiah Bias Vista Del Lago 14:35.1 2014 Great Park
153 Domenic D’Acquisto Enterprise (Redding) 14:35.3 2010 Estancia
153 Brett Knutson Woodbridge 14:35.3 2018 SilverLakes
155 Trevor Woodward Centennial (Corona) 14:35.4 2017 SilverLakes
156 Kevin Ramirez Santa Fe 14:35.5 2012 Estancia
156 Chris Anderson San Lorenzo Valley 14:35.5 2018 SilverLakes
158 Ryan Matson Palmer Ridge (CO) 14:35.7 2017 SilverLakes
158 Miguel Villar Madera South 14:35.7 2014 Great Park
160 Justin Briscoe Yucaipa 14:35.8 2017 SilverLakes
161 Aksel Laudon Desert Vista (AZ) 14:35.9 2017 SilverLakes
161 Jacob Smith Pacifica (Garden Grove) 14:35.9 2016 SilverLakes
163 Collin Jarvis Rancho Buena Vista 14:36.0 2007 Woodbridge
163 Collin Jarvis Rancho Buena Vista 14:36.0 2008 Woodbridge
163 Jordan Senko El Toro 14:36.0 2009 Woodbridge
163 Fitsum Tesfa Don Lugo 14:36.0 2004 Woodbridge
167 Kevin Barnard Buchanan (Clovis) 14:36.2 2010 Estancia
167 Raymon Ornelas Roosevelt -ss 14:36.2 2016 SilverLakes
169 Curtis Durham Yucaipa 14:36.3 2016 SilverLakes
170 Jose Herrera Madera South 14:36.4 2012 Estancia
170 Stuart Kendall Foothill -ss 14:36.4 2016 SilverLakes
170 Drew Lester Palmer Ridge (CO) 14:36.4 2016 SilverLakes
173 Tanner Rogers Riverton (UT) 14:36.9 2018 SilverLakes
174 Perez Elias Eastwood (TX) 14:37.0 2018 SilverLakes
175 Chris Verdugo Great Oak 14:37.5 2018 SilverLakes
176 Ben Mckenna Aliso Niguel 14:37.9 2018 SilverLakes
177 Dillon Blake Mundelein (IL) 14:38.4 2018 SilverLakes
178 Alexis Garcia Newport Harbor 14:38.6 2018 SilverLakes
179 Cameron Hylton Great Oak 14:38.7 2018 SilverLakes
180 Fisher Sebastian Laguna Beach 14:38.8 2018 SilverLakes
181 Matthew Casillas Redlands East Valley 14:39.4 2018 SilverLakes
182 Jake Bergmann Chino Hills 14:39.7 2018 SilverLakes
183 Dylan Gatua West Ranch 14:39.8 2018 SilverLakes
184 Ryan Smithers Laguna Beach 14:40.0 2018 SilverLakes